13, Hurle Crescent, BS8 2SX
13 Hurle Crescent is a 307 m² detached home in Clifton. It sold for £900,000 in Apr 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2008 £900,000 6.7% 4.4% Aug 2002 £625,000 25.4% 23.5% Sep 1996 £162,500 na na - Internal area
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,931 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,283 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2008 £900,000 £2,932 £1,621,728 £5,283 Aug 2002 £625,000 £2,036 £1,590,070 £5,179 Sep 1996 £162,500 £529 £924,310 £3,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 307 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,621,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £4,810 and £6,200 per square metre (£446 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 307 m², this implies a valuation between £1,477,000 and £1,903,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/03674/VC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Hurle Crescent Bristol
- Description:
- T1 - Rabinia Acacia - Fell.
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 22/04280/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Hurle Crescent Bristol
- Description:
- Application to approve details in relation to condition 2 of permission 21/01364/F Erection of a self-contained two storey (2b3p) dwellinghouse.
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/05791/VC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Hurle Crescent Bristol
- Description:
- T1 Acacia to be crown reduced by 2.5m. T2 Prunus to be crown reduced by 2m.
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/01364/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Hurle Crescent Bristol
- Description:
- Single storey side extension and external alterations.
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/03662/COND
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Hurle Crescent Bristol
- Description:
- Application for approval of details reserved by Condition 5 (Samples of materials) of permission 21/01364/F, which approved the erection of a self-contained, two storey (2b3p) dwellinghouse.