55, Gwelfor, SA2 7QH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£59,250 on Dec 1998 (est. today's value: £259,005)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £790 per sqm (£73 per sqft) in Dec 1998. For context, homes in Killay are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,300 per square metre (£237 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Killay SA2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £192,000 and £248,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Killay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Gwelfor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2020) of 55 Gwelfor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.