Flat 6 22, York Place, LS1 2EX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£129,006 on Jan 2008 (est. today's value: £142,990)
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Jan 2008. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,790 per square metre (£268 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS1-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 6 22, York Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 6 22 York Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 6 22 York Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: