7, Pear Tree Road, PR26 9HU
7 Pear Tree Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Croston. It sold for £191,500 in Mar 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2008 £191,500 17.3% 14.8% Jun 2003 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,104 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Mar 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2008 £191,500 £2,104 £283,441 £3,115 Jun 2003 £90,000 £989 £252,699 £2,777 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Pear Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Pear Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.