1, Fitzwilliam Street, MK3 6DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£159,995 on Jun 2008 (est. today's value: £177,943)
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,191 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Jun 2008. For context, homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,240 per square metre (£303 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bletchley MK3-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Fitzwilliam Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Fitzwilliam Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Fitzwilliam Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.