35a, Dancer Road, TW9 4LD
35a Dancer Road is a 55 m² flat in Kew Gardens. It sold for £328,000 in Mar 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2008 £328,000 11.9% 9.2% Dec 2004 £227,500 12.8% 11.0% Feb 1997 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35a, Dancer Road.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,963 per square metre (£554 per square foot) in Mar 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,968 per square metre (£833 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2008 £328,000 £5,964 £493,222 £8,968 Dec 2004 £227,500 £4,136 £431,097 £7,838 Feb 1997 £89,000 £1,618 £445,702 £8,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,222. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kew Gardens are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,360 per square metre (£663 and £869 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35a Dancer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/04/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 35a Dancer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2023 23/2883/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35A Dancer Road Richmon
- Description:
- Dormer roof extension, installation of rooflights, rear Juliet balcony, alterations to fenestration and external stairs.
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 17/2745/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35A Dancer Road Richmon
- Description:
- Rear dormer extension, front and rear rooflights, extension of existing external staircase, alterations to fenestration and internal alterations to the first floor maisonette (as per unimplemented planning permission 09/0927/HOT).
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 17/2745/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 35A Dancer Road Richmon
- Description: