Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Apr 2008 8.2% 6.2% £442,196
£110,000 Nov 1997 na na £484,433
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,748 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Apr 2008. For context, homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warton B79-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £409,000 and £525,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Warton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Chestnut Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 50 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2024) of 19 Chestnut Lane.

Photos for 19 Chestnut Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.