8, Llangeinor Terrace, CF32 7LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £106,000 Oct 2008 11.9% 9.6% £197,514 £24,500 Sep 1995 na na £105,950 - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,232 per sqm (£114 per sqft) in Oct 2008. For context, homes in Ogmore Vale are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,750 per square metre (£115 and £162 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ogmore Vale CF32-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £107,000 and £150,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Ogmore Vale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Llangeinor Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Llangeinor Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: