3, Ceiriog Drive, CF83 3FW
3 Ceiriog Drive is a 90 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £62,000 in Apr 2008.
- Sale history
-
£62,000 on Apr 2008
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £688 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,258 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2008 £62,000 £689 £113,214 £1,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: