22, Beech Grove, TS29 6BQ
22 Beech Grove is a 69 m² terraced home in Trimdon. It sold for £66,000 in Jan 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2008 £66,000 37.9% 35.1% Oct 2006 £44,000 17.3% 15.4% May 1999 £13,500 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £956 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Jan 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,289 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2008 £66,000 £957 £88,955 £1,289 Oct 2006 £44,000 £638 £60,432 £876 May 1999 £13,500 £196 £45,603 £661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimdon are now selling for between £710 and £1,410 per square metre (£65 and £130 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £49,000 and £97,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Beech Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/11/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Beech Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 10 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: