126, Roundtable Road, BR1 5LE
126 Roundtable Road is a 64 m² terraced home in Grove Park. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2008.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Sep 2008
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,734 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Sep 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,257 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2008 £175,000 £2,734 £336,465 £5,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove Park are now selling for between £4,890 and £5,930 per square metre (£454 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 126 Roundtable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2011. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 126 Roundtable Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: