Property data
Sale history
£48,600 on Sep 2008 (est. today's value: £93,856)
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£883 per sqm (£82 per sqft) in Sep 2008. For context, homes in Hanslope are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,510 per square metre (£327 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hanslope MK19-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £194,000 and £248,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Hanslope). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Thrupp Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Thrupp Close.

Photos for 23 Thrupp Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.