17, Heath Way, WS11 7WA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £83,888 Nov 2008 -0.9% -3.8% £104,913 £86,000 Feb 2006 14.5% 12.6% £112,025 £54,000 Aug 2002 11.3% 9.7% £115,375 £32,500 Dec 1997 na na £109,603 - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,747 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Nov 2008. For context, homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,420 per square metre (£254 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cannock WS11-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £132,000 and £164,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Cannock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Heath Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2021) of 17 Heath Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: