17, Willowdale, LS10 4FN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£59,997 on Nov 2008 (est. today's value: £57,294)
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,176 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Nov 2008. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £104,000 and £142,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- WYK895085
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 17 Willowdale, Middleton, Leeds
- Owner
-
MAJESTIC LAND LIMITED
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: 37 Majestic Apartments, King Edward Road, Onchan, Isle Of Man, IM3 2BD
Price paid on title: £59,997
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jan 2009
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 5 sqm (54 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: