Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£82,000 Nov 2008 13.4% 10.9% £159,856
£38,000 Oct 2002 1.3% -0.3% £137,957
£36,000 Jul 1998 0.1% -2.0% £175,557
£35,950 Jul 1996 na na £152,656
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,366 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Nov 2008. For context, homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,150 per square metre (£136 and £199 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigan WN5-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 24, Callander Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Callander Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Callander Court.

Photos for 24 Callander Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
31 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type: