21, Tresta Walk, GU21 4XF
21 Tresta Walk is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Woking. It sold for £270,000 in May 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2008 £270,000 24.2% 20.5% Nov 2006 £193,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Tresta Walk.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,354 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,291 per square metre (£677 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2008 £270,000 £4,355 £452,061 £7,291 Nov 2006 £193,500 £3,121 £362,674 £5,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £5,600 and £6,960 per square metre (£520 and £646 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Tresta Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Tresta Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2007 PLAN/2007/0459
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Tresta Walk Woking Surre
- Description:
- Retrospective application for a single storey rear conservatory (amended description.)
- Summary:
- 19 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.