37, Seldon Street, BD5 9HH
37 Seldon Street is a 80 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £50,000 in Mar 2008.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on Mar 2008
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £625 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Mar 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £831 per square metre (£77 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2008 £50,000 £625 £66,462 £831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £66,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,860 per square metre (£104 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.