Property data
Sale history
£345,000 on Dec 2008 (est. today's value: £503,943)
Internal area
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,971 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Dec 2008. For context, homes in Aspull are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,960 per square metre (£190 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aspull WN2-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 103, Scot Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
816 square metres (8,783 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
Comments: