33, Hamilton Road, CV37 7DD
33 Hamilton Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Stratford-Upon-Avon. It sold for £118,000 in Jun 1998.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 1998 £118,000 20.8% 18.5% Sep 1996 £84,250 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,113 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Jun 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,235 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1998 £118,000 £1,113 £448,934 £4,235 Sep 1996 £84,250 £795 £378,070 £3,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,710 per square metre (£321 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WK305832
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 33 Hamilton Road, Tiddington
- Owner
-
CLADIR LIMITED
(Company reference number: 73983)
Proprietor address: 59 Booterstown Avenue, Blackrock, Co Dublin, Ireland, 11-12 Queen Square, Bristol BS1 4NT
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Jul 1998
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Hamilton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 33 Hamilton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: