7, Celilo Walk, CV6 2NY
7 Celilo Walk is a 56 m² terraced home in Keresley. It sold for £97,750 in Jun 2008.
- Sale history
-
£97,750 on Jun 2008
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,745 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Jun 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2008 £97,750 £1,746 £139,936 £2,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keresley are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,200 per square metre (£237 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM940552
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7 Celilo Walk, Keresley, Coventry and parking space
- Owner
-
STONEWATER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 20558R)
Proprietor address: Suite C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Whetstone, Leicester LE8 6EP
Price paid on title: £97,750
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Apr 2023
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Stonewater Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 26 September 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: