16, Hall Street, PR2 2RU
16 Hall Street is a 82 m² terraced home in Ashton On Ribble. It sold for £90,000 in Mar 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2008 £90,000 12.4% 10.3% Sep 2001 £41,950 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,097 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Mar 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,304 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2008 £90,000 £1,098 £106,895 £1,304 Sep 2001 £41,950 £512 £118,695 £1,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Hall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Hall Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.