34, Prospect Road, CV31 2BZ
34 Prospect Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Whitnash. It sold for £132,000 in Jan 2008.
- Sale history
-
£132,000 on Jan 2008
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,714 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jan 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2008 £132,000 £1,714 £249,115 £3,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitnash are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,330 per square metre (£307 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Prospect Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Prospect Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.