27, Barnet Way, NW7 3AP
27 Barnet Way is a 68 m² flat in Mill Hill Broadway. It sold for £205,000 in Sep 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2008 £205,000 12.0% 9.1% Jul 2003 £115,000 11.0% 9.3% Nov 1996 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Barnet Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,014 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Sep 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,922 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2008 £205,000 £3,015 £334,693 £4,922 Jul 2003 £115,000 £1,691 £268,760 £3,952 Nov 1996 £57,000 £838 £400,852 £5,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £5,440 and £6,850 per square metre (£505 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Barnet Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Barnet Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.