107, Ashurst Drive, IG6 1EW
107 Ashurst Drive is a 117 m² terraced home in Barkingside. It sold for £290,000 in May 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2008 £290,000 12.4% 10.2% Feb 1998 £87,500 na na - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,478 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,726 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2008 £290,000 £2,479 £552,985 £4,726 Feb 1998 £87,500 £748 £482,320 £4,122 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £552,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barkingside are now selling for between £4,680 and £5,710 per square metre (£434 and £530 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £548,000 and £668,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 107 Ashurst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2013. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Ashurst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.