3, Aaron Close, NG11 7DJ
3 Aaron Close is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £152,000 in Jun 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2008 £152,000 2.7% 0.3% Nov 2002 £131,100 22.1% 20.3% Apr 1998 £52,500 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,369 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Jun 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,923 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2008 £152,000 £1,369 £324,442 £2,923 Nov 2002 £131,100 £1,181 £390,502 £3,518 Apr 1998 £52,500 £473 £275,166 £2,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,890 per square metre (£285 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Aaron Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Aaron Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.