2, TF6 6BJ
2 is a 83 m² terraced home in High Ercall. It sold for £163,000 in Mar 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2008 £163,000 10.4% 8.2% Mar 2002 £89,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,963 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Mar 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,060 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2008 £163,000 £1,964 £253,999 £3,060 Mar 2002 £89,500 £1,078 £298,110 £3,592 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Ercall are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,330 per square metre (£249 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: