145, Sandy Lane, OL11 5DR
145 Sandy Lane is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Rochdale. It sold for £119,000 in May 2008.
- Sale history
-
£119,000 on May 2008
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,637 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2008 £119,000 £1,506 £208,315 £2,637 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,360 per square metre (£208 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 145 Sandy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 Sandy Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.