Property data
Sale history
£73,500 on May 2008 (est. today's value: £115,669)
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,020 per sqm (£95 per sqft) in May 2008. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,880 per square metre (£113 and £174 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £88,000 and £135,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Guildford Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Guildford Street.

Photos for 45 Guildford Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.