19, Kingsland, TF1 2LB
19 Kingsland is a 75 m² flat in Wellington. It sold for £87,000 in Apr 2008.
- Sale history
-
£87,000 on Apr 2008
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,160 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,269 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2008 £87,000 £1,160 £95,194 £1,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellington are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,940 per square metre (£189 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- SL114865
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 17 and 19 Kingsland, Wellington, Telford
- Owner
-
THE WREKIN HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 8067)
Proprietor address: Colliers Way, Old Park, Telford TF3 4AW
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Jun 1999
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as The Wrekin Housing Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 26 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: