Mackley, Hamhaugh Island, TW17 9LP
Mackley Hamhaugh Island is a 83 m² detached home in Shepperton. It sold for £465,000 in Jun 2008.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Jun 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Mackley, Hamhaugh Island.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,602 per square metre (£520 per square foot) in Jun 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,493 per square metre (£882 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2008 £465,000 £5,602 £787,892 £9,493 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £787,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepperton are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,480 per square metre (£428 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 477 square metres (5,134 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Mackley Hamhaugh Island. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/07/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Mackley Hamhaugh Island.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: