6, Ivanhoe Road, WS14 9AY
6 Ivanhoe Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Lichfield. It sold for £149,500 in Mar 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2008 £149,500 7.2% 5.1% Feb 2002 £97,500 13.0% 11.0% Aug 1995 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Ivanhoe Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,047 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Mar 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,427 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2008 £149,500 £2,048 £250,182 £3,427 Feb 2002 £97,500 £1,336 £289,856 £3,971 Aug 1995 £44,000 £603 £253,444 £3,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Ivanhoe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Ivanhoe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: