2, Bedford Row, PE13 5RF
2 Bedford Row is a 71 m² terraced home in Leverington. It sold for £90,500 in Aug 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2008 £90,500 11.5% 9.3% Mar 1996 £23,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,274 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Aug 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,048 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2008 £90,500 £1,275 £145,377 £2,048 Mar 1996 £23,500 £331 £120,876 £1,702 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leverington are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 2 Bedford Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Bedford Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: