8, Richmond Drive, DH4 6TY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £315,000 Apr 2008 13.4% 11.1% £436,321 £138,000 Sep 2001 na na £324,709 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,730 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Apr 2008. For context, homes in West Rainton are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,310 per square metre (£104 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Rainton DH4-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £206,000 and £420,000 (182 m² × typical £/sqm in West Rainton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Richmond Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Richmond Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators.