136, Longridge Way, BS24 7HS
136 Longridge Way is a 138 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2008 £175,000 -16.9% -20.3% Jan 2008 £206,000 6.8% 4.4% Jul 2005 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,268 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Nov 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,798 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2008 £175,000 £1,268 £386,090 £2,798 Jan 2008 £206,000 £1,493 £332,758 £2,411 Jul 2005 £175,000 £1,268 £252,421 £1,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 136 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 136 Longridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: