Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£134,000 Apr 2008 12.3% 10.2% £238,166
£37,000 Mar 1997 na na £216,139
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,310 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Apr 2008. For context, homes in Orton Goldhay are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,170 per square metre (£178 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Orton Goldhay PE2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £111,000 and £184,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Orton Goldhay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Sevenacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Sevenacres.

Photos for 12 Sevenacres
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.