11 November Courtyard, Fall Pass, NE8 2BW
11 November Courtyard Fall Pass is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Gateshead. It sold for £132,500 in Jun 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2008 £132,500 -0.8% -3.8% Apr 2006 £135,000 16.6% 13.9% Jul 2004 £103,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,137 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Jun 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,023 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2008 £132,500 £2,137 £187,422 £3,023 Apr 2006 £135,000 £2,177 £194,065 £3,130 Jul 2004 £103,000 £1,661 £136,645 £2,204 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,560 per square metre (£186 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 November Courtyard Fall Pass. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 November Courtyard Fall Pass.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.