25 Bittern House, 28, Wraysbury Drive, UB7 7FH
25 Bittern House, 28 Wraysbury Drive is a 60 m² flat in West Drayton. It sold for £249,995 in Mar 2008.
- Sale history
-
£249,995 on Mar 2008
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Mar 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,688 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2008 £249,995 £4,167 £281,307 £4,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,190 per square metre (£451 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Bittern House, 28 Wraysbury Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Bittern House, 28 Wraysbury Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.