14b, North Terrace, IP28 7AA
14b North Terrace is a 165 m² terraced home in Mildenhall. It sold for £235,000 in Nov 2008.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Nov 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14b, North Terrace.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,424 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Nov 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,651 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2008 £235,000 £1,424 £437,452 £2,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mildenhall are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,410 per square metre (£215 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £563,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14b North Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/04/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 14b North Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: