171, Buckhurst Way, IG9 6JA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Feb 2008 (est. today's value: £286,178)
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,114 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Feb 2008. For context, homes in Roding Valley are now selling for between £5,310 and £6,990 per square metre (£493 and £649 per square foot) . See the analysis of Roding Valley IG9-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £324,000 and £426,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Roding Valley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 171 Buckhurst Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2009) of 171 Buckhurst Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: