Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£90,000 Sep 2008 10.8% 8.7% £161,813
£25,749 Aug 1996 na na £130,822
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,451 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Sep 2008. For context, homes in Rednal are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,100 per square metre (£274 and £380 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rednal B45-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £184,000 and £254,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Rednal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.