80, Erith Road, DA7 6BJ
80 Erith Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Barnehurst. It sold for £200,000 in Jul 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2008 £200,000 9.1% 6.9% Apr 2000 £97,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Erith Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,298 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jul 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,097 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2008 £200,000 £2,299 £443,411 £5,097 Apr 2000 £97,500 £1,121 £394,288 £4,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnehurst are now selling for between £4,640 and £5,830 per square metre (£431 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Erith Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Erith Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: