Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£94,000 May 2008 9.8% 6.6% £140,977
£77,500 Apr 2006 32.6% 30.2% £134,648
£30,000 Nov 2002 -2.4% -4.1% £102,175
£30,500 Mar 2002 na na £121,147
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,305 per sqm (£121 per sqft) in May 2008. For context, homes in Dalton-In-Furness are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,470 per square metre (£131 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dalton-In-Furness LA15-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £102,000 and £178,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Dalton-In-Furness). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
53 square metres (570 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 18 Devonshire Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Devonshire Street.

Photos for 18 Devonshire Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.