10, Fern Grove, CV12 0GA
10 Fern Grove is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Bedworth. It sold for £107,000 in Jul 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2008 £107,000 8.1% 5.7% Feb 2002 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,981 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jul 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,719 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2008 £107,000 £1,981 £200,813 £3,719 Feb 2002 £65,000 £1,204 £204,709 £3,791 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedworth are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,280 per square metre (£219 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Fern Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Fern Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.