41, Hayes Lane, CV7 9BN
41 Hayes Lane is a 76 m² terraced home in Exhall. It sold for £122,000 in Aug 2008.
- Sale history
-
£122,000 on Aug 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Hayes Lane.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,605 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Aug 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,028 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2008 £122,000 £1,605 £230,131 £3,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exhall are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,180 per square metre (£216 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 525 square metres (5,651 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Hayes Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Hayes Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.