112, Moat Way, YO8 9TE
112 Moat Way is a 59 m² flat in Brayton. It sold for £122,000 in May 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2008 £122,000 7.0% 3.4% Jun 2007 £114,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Moat Way.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,067 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,420 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2008 £122,000 £2,068 £142,769 £2,420 Jun 2007 £114,950 £1,948 £90,679 £1,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brayton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,170 per square metre (£235 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 112 Moat Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Moat Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.