110, Caister Drive, SS13 3RW
110 Caister Drive is a 73 m² flat in Basildon. It sold for £108,750 in Feb 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2008 £108,750 7.4% 5.1% Aug 2003 £79,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,489 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2008 £108,750 £1,490 £159,330 £2,183 Aug 2003 £79,000 £1,082 £173,033 £2,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basildon are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,610 per square metre (£272 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 110 Caister Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Caister Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: