24, Riverside Court, LS1 7BU
24 Riverside Court is a 41 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £134,000 in Jul 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2008 £134,000 -2.5% -5.0% Jun 2004 £148,500 na na - Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,268 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jul 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,913 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2008 £134,000 £3,268 £160,426 £3,913 Jun 2004 £148,500 £3,622 £187,213 £4,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,340 per square metre (£273 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Riverside Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Riverside Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.