115, Danvers Road, LE3 2AB
115 Danvers Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £113,000 in Nov 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2008 £113,000 -6.6% -9.3% Jun 2007 £125,000 9.8% 7.5% Mar 2003 £84,500 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,329 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Nov 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,672 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2008 £113,000 £1,329 £227,101 £2,672 Jun 2007 £125,000 £1,471 £206,677 £2,431 Mar 2003 £84,500 £994 £223,185 £2,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Danvers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Danvers Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: