46, Ash Grove, TW5 9DR
46 Ash Grove is a 149 m² terraced home in Hounslow West. It sold for £285,000 in May 2008.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on May 2008
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,912 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,616 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2008 £285,000 £1,913 £538,797 £3,616 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,180 per square metre (£419 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £673,000 and £921,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2008 P/2008/2018
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Ash Grove Hounslow Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension and a loft conversion with rear dormer to the house
- Summary:
- 20 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.