35, Apsledene, DA12 5ED
35 Apsledene is a 34 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £135,000 in Dec 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2008 £135,000 5.0% 2.2% May 2006 £119,000 16.7% 14.7% Jul 1998 £35,900 na na - Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,970 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Dec 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,623 per square metre (£801 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2008 £135,000 £3,971 £293,172 £8,623 May 2006 £119,000 £3,500 £249,736 £7,345 Jul 1998 £35,900 £1,056 £180,310 £5,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 34 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,560 per square metre (£331 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 34 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Apsledene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2008) for 35 Apsledene.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: